Alumni

At St. Didacus School we are looking for “lost” alumni! If you want to be on our mailing list to stay updated on what’s going on at the school and with your former classmates, use our alumni form.

If you’re already listed and wish to change any of your information, please update your information.

The Development Board’s current goal is to create a database of all alumni so we can share school happenings and host reunions!  
Future Vision Development Newsletter


Class Pictures, St. Didacus Alumni

click on any picture to view the album


1940 ~ 1979


Email or call the school, to obtain the contact information for any of the alumni on this list

1940

  • Doris Mae Choquette Cooper

1941

  • Carl Louis Schaniel

1942

  • Peter Davis Frelinger

1943 

  • Joseph I. Hess

1944 

  • Ellen Wilhoit (Sr. Madeline Therese Wilhoit, CSC)        

1945

  • Barbara Haislilp Adams
  • Jack W. Heidmiller

1946 

  • Joan Wilhoit Christenson

1947

  • Rosemary Boden
  • Barbara Templeton Buck

1948 

  • Louise Cavallin Buck
  • Joan Cunningham Brennen

1949 

  • John Pejza (Father John Pejza, OSA)
  • Tom Krumholz
  • Ray Waddell
  • Dale Schrick
  • Nancy Rominger Briskey
  • George Hardy

1952 

  • Dave Hargis
  • Fred Buck
  • Mary Jean Pejza (Sister Mary Jean Pejza, SCJO)
  • Pat (Patty) Suggs

1953 

  • Anne Whitlock

1954

  • Victoria Padilla

1956

  • James Wright
  • Richard Alianelli

1957 

  • Mary Jo Chinchar Hargis

1958 

  • Louise Gee Wright
  • Rene Pierre Franken

1960 

  • Leonard Weber
  • Anne O’Donnell Dugan

1961

  • Dann Whalen

1963 

  • David Green
  • Janet Schaitel
  • Terri Burley

1964 

  • Suzanne Marie Braatz

1965

  • Chris Haddad
  • Barbara Shayler (now Junkkarinen)
  • Gail Howe
  • Barbara Shayler Junkkarinen


1966

  • Guy Hawthorne
  • Katherine Ordona Szem
  • Debbie L Clarkson Perkins


1967 

  • Gary A Miller

1968 

  • Tom Cudal
  • Lorraine Bernard Pederson
  • Margaret Ford
  • Cheryl Iaco Shaw

1969

  • Mary Larson Terry
  • Anna Marie Starkey Lawrence
  • Dave Topuzes

1970 

  • Tim McDowell
  • Catherine Wilsie
  • Mara Childers Nasland
  • Teresa Ann Sperry Giacalone
  • Cecelia Terry Buchanan

1971

  • Joe D’Amico

1972 

  • Janet Hubka Wilsie
  • Guy Impastato

1974 

  • Guy Impastato
  • Charles Koeleman
  • Theresa (Teri) Leitch Dibos
  • Debbie (Filter) Scheibe
  • Timothy J. McDowell

1975 

  • Cathleen Washburn O’Connell
  • Paul Nasland
  • Tony Bernardini
  • Rich Simonis

1976 

  • Mark T. Grundler
  • Richard Wilsie
  • Gregory Sieberer
  • Rose Rodriguez Quintanilla
  • Colleen O’Connell
  • Daniel Mansir
  • Paul Nasland
  • Patrick Campbell
  • Geri Cali Pobursky

1977 

  • Shelly Peterson Bernardini
  • Daniel Gruta
  • Michael Rodriguez
  • Angela Meltvedt Salerno
  • Chris Humphrey
  • Steven Iwig
  • Kim Leary Smith
  • Rocco Coluccio
  • Scott Spencer

1978 

  • Debbie Blackwell Hyland
  • Christine Sorgi Dean
  • Sandra Bloemers Nickell
  • Darren Sorrell
  • John Strachan
  • Maja Vita
  • Mary Tucker
  • Katie Lovberg
  • Wanda Sue Bragdon 
  • Kim Stillwell
  • Anthony Rusnak

1979 

  • Karen Harmon Seiberer
  • Frank Cali
  • Maria Hoard – Wong
  • Julianne Haddad Benitez
  • Steve Turner

1980 ~ 1999


Email or call the school, to obtain the contact information for any of the alumni on this list

1980 

  • Ed Dixon
  • Bill Strachan
  • Rene Hubbard
  • Juanita Botello – Davila

1981

  • Michael Potter
  • Jacqueline Cabotaje
  • David Chaison
  • Jennifer Quirante Snyder
  • Mary Ann Salerno
  • Elizabeth Rainbolt
  • Monica Page Black
  • Jacqueline Cabotaje-Escamilla
  • Heather Whelan White

1982 

  • Melissa “Missy” Welsh
  • Reina Calero
  • Stephen Eicher
  • Tina Pernicano
  • Melinda Raines Macaspac
  • Erik Santiago
  • Danny Vouaux
  • Julie Peckham
  • Alejandro Balvaneda
  • Paul Northeimer
  • Michael Moeller
  • Kathy Bruzzese
  • Julie Sorgi Arico
  • Alex Bleza
  • John O’Connell

1983 

  • Annabelle Bleza
  • Anne-Marie Ball Blake
  • Christine Calaustro
  • Carlos Davalos
  • Michael Eicher
  • Dalia Amezquita Hunt
  • Virginia Lopez Bunnemeyer
  • Arika McDarby McGlothlen
  • Tom Newton
  • Tiffany Powers Corcoran
  • Mary Rusnak Ordway
  • Beth Strachan
  • Lisa Lakey Stout
  • Kathleen Seiberer
  • Michael Stewart
  • Chaundra Wellington Mauizi
  • Kenneth Harper
  • Nikki Reed

1984 

  • Robin Wachernah
  • Bryan Stout
  • Theresa Mason Rosario
  • Sarah Risso
  • Marcy Busch Rios
  • Rachelle Orosa
  • Marvila Plaza Madrid
  • Karen Guarnotta
  • Aaron Farmer
  • Heather Diem
  • Andrea Hagan Denham
  • Lynn Preslar Carambas
  • Krista McFarland
  • Gregory Wisniew
  • Joanne Cabotaje Ito
  • Daniel D. Santos
  • Jean Arnold
  • Laura Jewer
  • Pam Pinhero Wolff
  • Liza Jane Castor Burch

1985 

  • Coleen McLemore Kaheny
  • Kathleen Caffo Blake
  • Tony Balvaneda
  • Aimee Pernicano Murphy
  • Erik Santiago
  • Steve Lirley
  • Jessica McCanna Hunt
  • Jolie Napier-Vea
  • Lee Wielebski

1986 

  • Dan Kelley
  • Andrea Wisniew Williams
  • Eric Ortega
  • Marc Moncilovich
  • Kelly McFarland
  • Carmen Cooley Graham
  • Renee (Lee) Martinez

1987 

  • Christian DaLuz
  • Julie Gooden Packwood
  • Christopher g. Bernier
  • Robert Joe Ellering
  • Christine Corder Willis
  • Quirante Cabrera
  • Theresa Gonzales

1988 

  • Zabrina Boman
  • Elizabeth Parent Sample
  • Desira Ortega
  • Bart Bauer
  • Michelle Casanada
  • J Tessier
  • Tim Linaugh
  • KimPhuong Hoang
  • Wendy Sorongon Pucan

1989 

  • Craig DaLuz
  • Imelda Lomibao
  • Meghan Kaheny
  • Monica Wright
  • Whitney Kendrick Tobitt
  • Nicole Matthyssen
  • Hernando Palustre

1990 

  • Brian Shaw
  • Basil Mourian
  • Jason Santos
  • Stephen Wisniew
  • Ellen Lomibao
  • Missy Linaugh Chamberlain
  • Doreen Lops
  • Erin Pearson Carignan
  • Alexis Koravos

1991 

  • Kate Fries Stanton
  • Sarah Wisniew Fisher
  • Scott Kilian
  • Gladie Norberg Jaffe

1992 

  • John Peter Kaheny
  • Lisa Lopez
  • Kathryn Wisniew Krska
  • Hilary Charles (Shelley)
  • DeJanette Avila

1993

  • Kristina Kilian
  • Tefi Ma’ake
  • Brian Rivero McDonald
  • Nicole Halshaw
  • Luke Mournian
  • Sara Roberts (Beckerson)
  • Megan Linaugh
  • Chelsea Wilhite
  • Desarae Cipriano
  • Molly Bennett
  • Desarae McGlauflin (Cipriano)

1994 

  • Stefini Ma’ake
  • Dianne Zamora
  • Paul Soco
  • Joshua Lomibao
  • Jeannine Wisniew
  • Paul Soco

1995 

  • Denis Grasska
  • Jennifer Parido Holt
  • Nicholas Cutri
  • Nick Gerow
  • Paul Palomares

1997 

  • Cassidy Symons
  • Amanda (Goodrich) Gonzales

1998 

  • Theresa Grasska
  • David Flaherty
  • Placida Camarillo

1999 

  • Gabriella Lena Marselian
  • Tina Nguyen
  • Michael Reavey

2000 ~


Email or call the school, to obtain the contact information for any of the alumni on this list

2000

  • Joseph Bevilacqua
  • Drew Howells
  • Brendan Alexander
  • Analisa Arroyo
  • Alex DeJong-Brown

2001

  • Fia Ma’ake
  • Anthony Wisniew
  • Jacey Aldredge

2002

  • Susan Abawi
  • Lynzi Ma’ake

2003

  • Brandon Nickell
  • Aimal Abawi

2004

  • Danielle Slaff
  • Elain Lopez

2005

  • Rebecca Bair

2006

  • Brett A. Boeh

2009

  • Alexandra O. May

2014

  • Michaela Norton

Year not provided

  • Natalie Ray Boeh
  • Lee Wielebski
  • Pat Harroll (Benson), attended in 7th grade 1959-60